Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Spickard, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Spickard, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Spickard, Mo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9676,194
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2048,827
ParanaArgentina 8,7095,412
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6435,371
PehuajoArgentina 9,0685,635
PergaminoArgentina 8,9185,542
PigeArgentina 9,2275,734
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5665,323
PosadasArgentina 8,4715,264
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2095,101
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4865,273
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1985,716
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20710,692
Port HedlandAustralia 16,23810,091
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7383,565
ParakouBenin 9,8686,132
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0414,997
ParacatuBrazil 8,0174,982
ParanaBrazil 7,5374,683
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6795,393
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9884,964
ParintinsBrazil 6,0713,772
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1394,436
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7305,425
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1645,073
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6094,728
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9264,925
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2715,140
PeixeBrazil 7,4474,628
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7614,823
PicosBrazil 7,4944,657
PiraiBrazil 8,6865,398
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7644,824
PompeuBrazil 8,3135,166
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,0144,980
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2823,904
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6085,349
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2513,884
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9585,567
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3244,551
PosseBrazil 7,7694,828
PlevenBulgaria 8,8505,499
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9595,567
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9468,666
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4751,538
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1431,953
Penticton, BcCanada 2,2681,409
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,471914
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,336830
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,274792
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,6381,639
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,8591,777
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,8381,763
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,130702
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7001,057
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6371,639
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1301,945
Princeton, BcCanada 1,398869
ParronChile 8,6175,355
Puerto AysenChile 9,7516,060
Puerto MonttChile 9,3185,791
Punta ArenasChile 10,6006,587
PingbianChina 11,5847,199
PeralesColombia 4,3962,731
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6032,860
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4802,162
PragueCzech Republic 7,7664,826
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2472,017
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2502,019
PoloDominican Republic 3,2712,032
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1701,970
PichilingueEcuador 4,8202,995
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7842,973
PuyoEcuador 4,9123,052
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3106,407
ParisFrance 7,1524,445
PerpignanFrance 7,5644,701
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,40011,434
Port-GentilGabon 11,1136,906
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5952,855
PotsdamGermany 7,5434,687
PatrasGreece 9,0975,653
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2102,616
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0792,535
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0912,542
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1771,974
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9451,830
PecsHungary 8,2885,150
PambanIndia 14,4608,985
PuneIndia 13,3538,298
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4189,581
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9709,302
PadovaItaly 7,9584,945
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8554,881
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5755,329
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5565,317
PantelleriaItaly 8,5825,333
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9064,913
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2085,100
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1625,072
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3135,166
PiacenzaItaly 7,8624,885
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9884,964
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0525,004
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3475,187
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5475,311
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2615,134
PrizziItaly 8,6125,351
PakseLaos 13,5378,412
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7529,167
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,48710,245
PlaisanceMauritius 16,52310,268
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,0106,842
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6255,359
PatheinMyanmar 13,6158,460
PutaoMyanmar 12,4137,713
PyiMyanmar 13,3848,317
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3977,704
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6207,842
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8047,956
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8037,956
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8838,006
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5697,811
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6997,891
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0721,909
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,5636,564
PohangNorth Korea 10,4586,499
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3306,419
PadidanPakistan 12,3217,657
PanjgurPakistan 12,1977,579
ParachinarPakistan 11,6087,213
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3577,679
PeshawarPakistan 11,6237,222
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1378,163
PilarParaguay 8,3145,166
PiscoPeru 6,2693,896
PiuraPeru 5,2293,249
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3973,975
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,5318,409
PoznanPoland 7,7394,809
PrzemyslPoland 8,2405,121
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9784,336
PortalegrePortugal 7,0544,383
Porto Portugal 6,8624,264
PavelecRussia 8,6345,365
PecoraRussia 8,0284,988
PermRussia 8,7425,432
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5434,688
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7454,813
PjatigorskRussia 9,6916,022
PoronajskRussia 8,6185,355
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2965,777
Providenja BayRussia 5,5613,456
PskovRussia 7,8574,883
PodorSenegal 7,8834,899
PopradSlovakia 8,1665,075
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6959,132
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,4658,989
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7614,823
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6069,076
Port SudanSudan 11,6477,238
ParamariboSuriname 5,4183,367
PiteňSweden 7,0234,364
PalmyraSyria 10,3546,434
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6395,369
PhetchabunThailand 13,5278,406
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5098,394
PhraeThailand 13,3678,306
PhuketThailand 14,5209,023
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4949,007
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7798,563
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0588,736
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5792,845
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6654,142
PoltavaUkraine 8,8185,479
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9775,578
PradoUruguay 9,1935,713
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2595,754
Palestine, IlUsa 509316
Pana, IlUsa 407253
Paoli, InUsa 675420
Paris, IlUsa 487303
Park Rapids, MnUsa 747464
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,194742
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,128701
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 689428
Pawhuska, OkUsa 459285
Pawnee City, NeUsa 196122
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,1221,319
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,236768
Peoria, IlUsa 344214
Perry, OkUsa 553344
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,569975
Philo, OhUsa 996619
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,7921,113
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 712442
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 687427
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 751467
Pipestone, MnUsa 469291
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,143710
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,6631,033
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,9301,199
Pocahontas, ArUsa 529329
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,595991
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 751467
Pontiac, IlUsa 407253
Pontotoc, MsUsa 787489
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,4731,537
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,146712
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,579981
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,4731,537
Portage, WiUsa 570354
Portland, MaineUsa 1,9651,221
Portland, OregonUsa 2,4121,499
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 378235
Prescott, ArUsa 698434
Priest River, IdUsa 2,0371,266
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,546961
Princeton, InUsa 553344
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,8721,163
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 953592
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6572,894
PetaukeZambia 13,9768,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -